Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Rooftop pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Beauty treatment Manicure Pedicure | Meeting facilities Business centre |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Sao Paulo, stay at the 1-room Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment, which is within 7 km of the bustling Paulista Avenue and about 10 minutes' drive from the Catavento Cultural Center. A hairdresser, pedicure, and manicure are available at the apartment to help guests relax and recharge.
The 22 m² apartment has a convenient setting in the Santana district, just near the private Sant'Anna University. Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment is nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Jardim da Luz.
To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the apartment.
Guests will have access to a mini-kitchen in Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment, allowing them to prepare delicious homemade meals. Carandiru underground station is also within a few blocks of the property. Guests will be able to use a fitness area to assist them in staying physically active.
- Local attractions
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall4.5 km
- Downtown Sao Paulo3.9 km
- Abril Theater4.6 km
- Julio Prestes Station2.7 km
- Sambodromo2 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera4.1 km
- Edifício Itália3.9 km
- Airports
- Congonhas Airport16 km
- Train stations
- Terminal Rodoviario do Tietê500 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Hairdresser
- Vending machines
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Pedicure
- Manicure
- Beauty treatment
- Fitness centre
- Pool with view
Services
- Laundry
- Shops/Commercial services
- Business centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment?
Guests of Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the bustling Paulista Avenue, placed around 7 km away. Other sights are Jardim da Luz (2.3 km) as well as Catavento Museum (3.4 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment?
A stay at Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment begins at $62. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment?
Guests of Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment can take advantage of private car parking, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment?
Guests staying at Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Lanchonete Nova Cruzeiro, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Carmel by-the-Sea is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Does Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment provides an equipped kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation?
The accommodation is composed of 22 square meters. - ❓
Does Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Apto Em Sao Paulo - Expo Center, Tiete, Anhembi apartment features a swimming pool.